Santos del siglo X

List of saints
Celebration Name Saint
December 16th Adela Saint Adele
October 5th Froilán Saint Froilan of Leon
March 14th Matilde Saint Mathilda
May 11th Mayolo Saint Mayeul of Cluny
November 18th Odón Saint Odo of Cluny
June 26th Pelayo Saint Pelagius of Cordoba
September 28th Wenceslao Saint Wenceslaus of Bohemia
April 23rd Adalbert Saint Adalbert of Prague
September 29th Alaric Saint Alaric of Ufnau
March 12th Alphege Saint Alphege
May 3rd Ansfried Saint Ansfried
February 12th Anthony Saint Anthony Kauleas
August 23rd Anthony Saint Anthony of Gerace
January 19th Arsenius Saint Arsenius bishop
January 15th Arsenius Saint Arsenius hermit
October 5th Atilano Saint Atilano of Zamora
June 23rd Bilius Saint Bilius of Vannes
October 11th Bruno Saint Bruno of Lotaringia
November 26th Conrad Saint Conrad
May 19th Dunstan Saint Dunstan of Canterbury
September 16th Edita Saint Edita
March 18th Edward Saint Edward King of England
September 11th Elias Saint Elias the Speleot
August 17th Elijah Saint Elijah the Young
October 23rd Etelfleda Saint Etelfleda of Rumsey
August 1st Ethelwold Saint Ethelwold
August 30th Fantino Saint Fantino el Joven
September 7th Gauzlino Saint Gauzlino of Toul
August 27th Gebhardo Saint Gebhardo of Constancia
May 25th Genadio Saint Genadio of Astorga
October 13th Geraldo Saint Geraldo of Cierges
May 29th Gerardo Saint Gerardo of Mâcon
October 3rd Gerardo Saint Gerardo of Namur
April 23rd Gerardo Saint Gerardo of Toul
April 19th Geroldo Saint Geroldo
May 23rd Guiberto Saint Guiberto
February 13th Guimera Saint Guimera
May 22nd Juan Saint Juan of Parma
September 19th Lantberto Saint Lantberto of Frisinga
February 7th Lucas Saint Lucas el Joven
February 5th Lucas Saint Lucas, abad
January 3rd Luciano Saint Luciano
December 5th Lúcido Saint Lúcido
September 16th Ludmila Saint Ludmila of Bohemia
November 21st Mauro Saint Mauro of Cesana
November 21st Mauro Saint Mauro of Verona
March 25th Nicodemo Saint Nicodemo of Mammola
November 26th Nicón Saint Nicón
July 11th Olga Saint Olga of Kiev
August 4th Onofre Saint Onofre eremita
February 28th Osvaldo Saint Osvaldo
May 3rd Pedro Saint Pedro of Argo
January 10th Pedro Saint Pedro Urseolo
February 19th Proclo Saint Proclo
November 29th Radbodo Saint Radbodo
March 1st Rosendo Saint Rosendo of Celanova
February 5th Sabas Saint Sabas el Joven
August 19th Sebaldo Saint Sebaldo of Nüremberg
April 22nd Senorina Saint Senorina
January 29th Serrano Saint Serrano o Serano
November 19th Simón Saint Simón
November 28th Teodora Saint Teodora
July 4th Udalrico Saint Udalrico of Augsburgo
May 2nd Viborada Saint Viborada
October 3rd Virila Saint Virila of Navarra
March 9th Vital Saint Vital of Castronovo
October 31st Wolfgango Saint Wolfgango of Ratisbona
January 21st Zacarías Saint Zacarías, el Angélico
August 9th Falco Blessed Falco of Palena
April 6th Notker Blessed Notker the Stammerer